> The Twenty-Ninth Presentation > Registration & Results > Results > 1999 Marathon > 1999 Big Sur Marathon Mozarctic

1999 Big Sur Marathon Mozarctic

Big Sur International Marathon
04/25/99 - Big Sur, CA
Timing & Results: Total Race Systems - 415/472-7223

 4-25-99     BIG SUR MARATHON                                                 
MOZARCTIC
O'All Sex Div
Place Name Place Time Place Div Place Pace
1. David Beauley, Nashua 6 2:38:58 6 M30-34 3 6:04
2. Rich Oldrieve, Westlake 9 2:43:48 9 M40-44 3 6:15
3. Bill Suffrins, Winona 11 2:45:35 11 M35-39 4 6:19
4. Joseph Guenther, Eau Clai 13 2:46:55 13 M25-29 3 6:22
5. Mark Shorter, North Vanco 14 2:47:05 14 M40-44 4 6:22
6. William Hague, Winnetka 15 2:50:07 15 M30-34 4 6:29
7. David Eckley, Telluride 21 2:56:28 20 M40-44 7 6:44
8. Steve Kirkland, Ogden 25 2:57:47 24 M35-39 6 6:47
9. Gary Wall, Los Alamos 32 2:59:05 31 M50-54 4 6:50
10. Jim Shimberg, Campton 39 3:01:34 38 M40-44 11 6:55
11. John Hummel, Bend 48 3:03:44 45 M25-29 7 7:00
12. Lenny Deshayes, Cushing 50 3:04:20 47 M40-44 12 7:02
13. John Mercer, Edmonton 52 3:05:31 49 M50-54 5 7:04
14. Greg Desautel, Sioux Fall 61 3:06:37 58 M30-34 12 7:07
15. Joseph Dulin, Topsham 68 3:08:15 65 M30-34 16 7:11
16. William Davis, Golden 87 3:12:31 81 M40-44 16 7:20
17. Dave Kaleugher, Evergreen 89 3:12:51 83 M30-34 20 7:21
18. Dave Morton, Ottawa 97 3:14:01 91 M40-44 20 7:24
19. Don Witulski, Coeur D'Ale 103 3:14:58 97 M45-49 9 7:26
20. Timothy Larson, Rochester 114 3:17:22 106 M40-44 23 7:31
21. Russ Fiebig, Madison 131 3:19:45 122 M25-29 18 7:37
22. Ed Strickland, Castle Roc 132 3:19:47 123 M40-44 28 7:37
23. Allison McKenzie, Kashech 142 3:21:03 10 F 25-29 4 7:40
24. Stephen Sponseller, Somer 163 3:23:43 149 M25-29 24 7:46
25. Barry Alexia, Grundy Cent 169 3:24:21 155 M40-44 35 7:47
26. Scot Safford, Salt Lake C 171 3:24:49 157 M40-44 36 7:49
27. Jeffrey Hanson, St. Louis 176 3:24:59 162 M35-39 30 7:49
28. James Woodward, Merrimack 186 3:26:16 170 M35-39 32 7:52
29. Richard Brainard, Brecken 188 3:26:21 171 M50-54 11 7:52
30. Len Sowinski, Olyphant 203 3:27:19 184 M50-54 13 7:54
31. Brad Dyke, Ann Arbor 236 3:29:36 208 M30-34 40 7:59
32. Michael Shoemaker, Kashec 244 3:30:07 216 M25-29 34 8:01
33. Bob Horrisberger, St. Pau 249 3:30:31 219 M45-49 21 8:02
34. Mark Steinhauser, Little 250 3:30:31 220 M45-49 22 8:02
35. Harold Klein, Billings 257 3:30:37 225 M40-44 45 8:02
36. Mark Freirich, Steamboat 269 3:31:40 236 M45-49 24 8:04
37. Christopher Bennett, Minn 271 3:31:53 238 M30-34 44 8:05
38. Denny Rehm, Winona 287 3:33:19 249 M45-49 27 8:08
39. Andrew Lacko, Prior Lake 290 3:33:30 252 M25-29 37 8:08
40. Hugh Hanson, Minnetonka 292 3:33:36 254 M45-49 28 8:09
41. Paul Gelinas, Ypsilanti 332 3:35:53 285 M40-44 55 8:14
42. G. Douglas Ross, Boston 342 3:36:12 292 M25-29 45 8:15
43. Douglas Fulton, Minneapol 347 3:36:21 297 M30-34 54 8:15
44. James Harrison, Fenton 366 3:37:28 311 M40-44 61 8:18
45. Cindy Quehl, Inver Grove 382 3:38:01 59 F 35-39 14 8:19
46. Steve Walls, Anchorage 387 3:38:09 328 M50-54 28 8:19
47. John Ramsey, Sandy 394 3:38:22 335 M50-54 29 8:20
48. Philip Hadley, Boulder 397 3:38:27 338 M25-29 53 8:20
49. Robert Bussen, Park City 402 3:38:46 341 M50-54 30 8:20
50. Timothy Morgan, Libertyvi 414 3:39:24 350 M30-34 63 8:22
51. Gordon Nelson, Edmonton 450 3:40:49 380 M35-39 63 8:25
52. John Hultz, Pittsford 451 3:40:50 381 M35-39 64 8:25
53. Megan Bodeen, Yakima 452 3:40:52 71 F 20-24 13 8:25
54. Charles Bodeen, Yakima 453 3:40:52 382 M45-49 45 8:25
55. Judy Morrison, Red Deer 460 3:41:08 73 F 45-49 4 8:26
56. Gwen Jaillet, Red Deer 461 3:41:09 74 F 35-39 17 8:26
57. Judy Shannon, Hayden Lake 466 3:41:21 76 F 45-49 5 8:26
58. Bud Barela, Salt Lake Cit 469 3:41:26 393 M50-54 34 8:27
59. Dick Hack, Angola 473 3:41:32 397 M45-49 48 8:27
60. Sarah Mercer, Plymouth 474 3:41:34 77 F 30-34 15 8:27
61. Bryan Wallace, Spruce Gro 484 3:42:17 406 M50-54 36 8:29
62. Mary Wolf, Kearney 515 3:44:16 83 F 30-34 17 8:33
63. Pamela Keeler, Anchorage 523 3:44:28 85 F 30-34 18 8:34
64. Carlo De Lorenzi, Timmins 530 3:44:54 443 M40-44 75 8:35
65. Daniel Biggins, Boise 556 3:45:43 461 M40-44 79 8:36
66. Steve Lebarron, Edina 561 3:45:50 465 M35-39 81 8:37
67. Susan Armstrong, Ogden 571 3:46:11 100 F 40-44 9 8:37
68. Stephen Bouwkamp, Farming 592 3:47:21 484 M45-49 62 8:40
69. Janice Webb, Larkspur 598 3:47:43 109 F 45-49 10 8:41
70. Michael Abraham, Montreal 600 3:47:51 491 M30-34 90 8:41
71. Matthew Tittle, Urbana 647 3:50:03 522 M35-39 91 8:46
72. Gordon Smith, Lincoln 670 3:50:51 539 M35-39 98 8:48
73. Jeremy Shepherd, Edmonton 673 3:51:03 541 M40-44 93 8:49
74. Matt Bridenbaugh, Boulder 682 3:51:36 550 M30-34 101 8:50
75. Brian Groves, Edmonton 700 3:52:16 562 M45-49 71 8:51
76. Terrence Flaherty, Brookl 774 3:54:50 624 M40-44 109 8:57
77. Tim Davis, Denver 790 3:55:23 637 M30-34 120 8:59
78. Dennis Anderson, Greenvil 791 3:55:27 638 M55-59 18 8:59
79. Patricia Banks, Hayward 797 3:55:34 157 F 45-49 11 8:59
80. Jamie Hughes, Calgary 800 3:55:46 643 M25-29 88 8:59
81. Wilma Ward, Unionville 819 3:56:32 164 F 30-34 41 9:01
82. Eric Zinn, Noblesville 837 3:57:11 669 M30-34 126 9:03
83. John Branigan, Albany 849 3:57:32 678 M50-54 59 9:03
84. Roger Ford, Salt Lake Cit 855 3:57:44 683 M25-29 95 9:04
85. Jan Sylanski, McMurray 869 3:58:08 177 F 45-49 13 9:05
86. James Smith, Indianapolis 875 3:58:21 698 M35-39 117 9:05
87. Kristin Daily, Ketchum 905 3:59:34 186 F 20-24 25 9:08
88. Carlin Doeksen, Devon 947 4:01:31 751 M25-29 106 9:13
89. Paul Barbeau, Spokane 960 4:02:13 758 M25-29 107 9:14
90. Paul Kutschera, New Berli 976 4:02:42 766 M65-69 2 9:15
91. Jackie Taylor, Stateline 997 4:04:02 219 F 40-44 27 9:18
92. George Cornwall, Kanata 1004 4:04:39 781 M55-59 20 9:20
93. Lori Schlotzhauer, Denver 1014 4:05:07 228 F 30-34 52 9:21
94. Mark Bordeau, Northglenn 1025 4:05:53 794 M30-34 148 9:23
95. Al Boyce, McFarland 1043 4:06:32 807 M40-44 147 9:24
96. Susan Desautel, Sioux Fal 1067 4:07:44 244 F 30-34 58 9:27
97. Craig Nelson, Greenwood 1068 4:07:53 824 M40-44 152 9:27
98. Andrew Kerber, Incline Vi 1128 4:09:57 858 M35-39 152 9:32
99. Skip Cleaver, Londonderry 1143 4:10:20 867 M50-54 84 9:33
100. Roy Youngberg, Devon 1148 4:10:35 872 M50-54 85 9:33
101. Steven Frantz, Baltimore 1171 4:11:43 886 M30-34 162 9:36
102. Thomas Griffiths, Ravenna 1198 4:12:42 904 M45-49 106 9:38
103. Tony Veale, Claremont 1259 4:14:53 948 M25-29 131 9:43
104. Cathy Jewett, Golden Vall 1261 4:14:59 313 F 40-44 39 9:43
105. Sonia Anderson, Chippewa 1270 4:15:29 318 F 40-44 40 9:45
106. Michael Nash, Calgary 1275 4:15:55 956 M25-29 133 9:46
107. Terry Carlyle, Edmonton 1276 4:15:57 957 M45-49 113 9:46
108. Julie Bulfer, Chicago 1279 4:16:07 321 F 25-29 70 9:46
109. Robert Rowen, Reno 1289 4:16:21 964 M40-44 169 9:47
110. Walter Oucharek, Melville 1313 4:17:50 981 M50-54 101 9:50
111. Barrie McDonald, Powell R 1318 4:17:52 986 M30-34 179 9:50
112. Lawrence Haeg, Edina 1321 4:17:57 989 M50-54 102 9:50
113. Susan Rode, Minneapolis 1322 4:17:59 333 F 35-39 58 9:50
114. Brian Walsh, Chicago 1339 4:18:50 1002 M30-34 182 9:52
115. Richard Foote, New York 1358 4:19:15 1016 M35-39 181 9:53
116. Sean McLellan, Toronto 1373 4:19:42 1025 M25-29 140 9:54
117. David Sullivan, Spokane 1381 4:20:03 1030 M35-39 182 9:55
118. Jan Loftus, Toronto 1395 4:20:23 357 F 45-49 26 9:56
119. David Holmen, Eagan 1399 4:20:35 1041 M35-39 185 9:56
120. Ruth Coates, Wrightwood 1418 4:21:14 367 F 50-54 7 9:58
121. Mary Jane Baniak, Ridgele 1426 4:21:33 368 F 25-29 79 9:58
122. Anthony P. Capone Jr., Ca 1441 4:21:58 1065 M35-39 190 9:59
123. Colleen Baldwin, Toronto 1442 4:21:59 377 F 30-34 92 9:59
124. Connie Sliwinski, Salt La 1447 4:22:07 379 F 35-39 65 10:00
125. Michael Savage, Cohasset 1453 4:22:13 1071 M45-49 130 10:00
126. Tom Bednar, New Brighton 1458 4:22:30 1075 M40-44 188 10:01
127. Jim Kravchonok, Crystal B 1468 4:22:45 1079 M40-44 189 10:01
128. Heidi Wolff, Brown Deer 1472 4:22:47 390 F 25-29 82 10:01
129. Kaigo Hwang, Brown Deer 1473 4:22:47 1083 M25-29 148 10:01
130. William Mann, Buffalo 1477 4:22:54 1086 M50-54 114 10:02
131. Dawn Lamothe, Edmonton 1487 4:23:14 395 F 30-34 95 10:02
132. Caroline Rivers, Denver 1508 4:24:06 401 F 30-34 96 10:04
133. David Hill, Adrian 1510 4:24:13 1108 M30-34 195 10:05
134. Aaron Lippard, Brigham Ci 1514 4:24:21 1112 M25-29 152 10:05
135. Michael Hines, Steamboat 1517 4:24:25 1113 M45-49 135 10:05
136. Joe Seifert, Helena 1537 4:25:18 1127 M40-44 196 10:07
137. Amy Mahler, Farmington 1538 4:25:18 411 F 40-44 53 10:07
138. Ilena Sica, Boulder 1540 4:25:19 413 F 25-29 88 10:07
139. Linda Horne, Farmington 1542 4:25:20 414 F 40-44 54 10:07
140. Carolyn Meacher, Toronto 1554 4:25:44 419 F 30-34 99 10:08
141. Steven Murray, Eagan 1558 4:25:57 1138 M40-44 199 10:09
142. Sarah Nelson, Goleta 1603 4:27:12 437 F 30-34 107 10:11
143. William Olmstead, Juneau 1605 4:27:19 1167 M40-44 204 10:12
144. Paul Sica, Boulder 1616 4:27:37 1175 M25-29 160 10:12
145. Michael Heaney, Calgary 1627 4:28:16 1180 M45-49 144 10:14
146. Daniel Lyons, Cazenovia 1633 4:28:31 1186 M35-39 211 10:14
147. Paul Grindel, Grand Rapid 1645 4:28:56 1195 M60-64 22 10:15
148. George Chernowski, Orchar 1652 4:29:05 1200 M50-54 128 10:16
149. Janice Jacobs, Spruce Gro 1719 4:32:34 486 F 35-39 81 10:24
150. Dilip Waghray, Nepean 1741 4:33:35 1248 M45-49 157 10:26
151. Karyl Thomas, Arlington 1744 4:33:38 495 F 30-34 121 10:26
152. Kathryn Cronin, Norwood 1814 4:36:28 523 F 40-44 71 10:33
153. Robert Balian, Lexington 1858 4:38:36 1310 M25-29 174 10:38
154. Andrew Glassman, Denver 1862 4:38:50 1312 M25-29 175 10:38
155. Meg Monday, Ketchum 1871 4:39:23 555 F 25-29 109 10:39
156. Denise Cummings, Battle C 1906 4:40:56 573 F 30-34 138 10:43
157. Julie Davies, Harper Wood 1907 4:41:02 574 F 20-24 66 10:43
158. Jay S. Smith, Westminster 1921 4:41:34 1345 M35-39 244 10:44
159. Susan Dipietro, Londonder 1931 4:42:00 580 F 40-44 79 10:45
160. Stephanie Ford, Salt Lake 1973 4:43:48 598 F 25-29 119 10:49
161. David Colburn, Edmonton 1994 4:44:36 1383 M50-54 146 10:51
162. Al Hawker, Littleton 2000 4:44:59 1385 M50-54 147 10:52
163. Maureen Milligan, Buffalo 2026 4:46:22 628 F 35-39 109 10:55
164. Robert Perlman, Evanston 2058 4:47:56 1418 M60-64 33 10:59
165. Stephen Wood, Brantford 2060 4:48:04 1419 M45-49 185 10:59
166. Bill Ewing, Novi 2129 4:52:31 1456 M50-54 152 11:09
167. Elizabeth Carroll, Evergr 2146 4:53:21 681 F 30-34 159 11:11
168. Orin Scandrett, Minneapol 2160 4:54:08 1473 M65-69 10 11:13
169. Hazel Brillinger, Calgary 2164 4:54:29 689 F 40-44 95 11:14
170. Jennifer Hunt, Pullman 2169 4:54:47 692 F 16-19 7 11:15
171. John Veale, Claremont 2199 4:57:25 1490 M55-59 63 11:21
172. Catherine Hottenrott, Chi 2209 4:57:56 713 F 30-34 163 11:22
173. Gloria Tzuang, Los Alamo 2229 4:59:34 721 F 25-29 139 11:26
174. Mike Snarr, Idaho Falls 2255 5:01:26 1525 M30-34 243 11:30
175. Nancy Vaillancourt, Burns 2266 5:02:50 735 F 45-49 77 11:33
176. Marcelle Weslock, St Loui 2270 5:03:07 738 F 20-24 79 11:34
177. Aaron Hemquist, Minneapol 2271 5:03:08 1533 M25-29 198 11:34
178. Scott Forbes, Taos 2289 5:05:08 1544 M55-59 68 11:38
179. John Powers, Portland 2342 5:08:45 1572 M25-29 202 11:47
180. David Brown, Peoria 2351 5:09:17 1577 M50-54 175 11:48
181. Larry Rode, Faribault 2353 5:09:21 1578 M35-39 281 11:48
182. Raymond Santangelo, Troy 2426 5:17:17 1620 M55-59 77 12:06
183. Nancy Willemstein, Grand 2428 5:17:35 807 F 50-54 21 12:07
184. Cornelis Guijt, East Gran 2429 5:17:36 1622 M45-49 210 12:07
185. Morris Fisher, Evanston 2433 5:17:59 1624 M55-59 78 12:08
186. Eric Stoneman, Libertyvil 2442 5:18:52 1629 M30-34 254 12:10
187. Deanna Flesner, New Hope 2494 5:26:00 837 F 60-64 6 12:26


Copyright © 1998 Total Race Systems, Inc.
80 Mitchell Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 USA
1-800-998-7904
Contact us!