> The 30th Presentation > Registration & Results > Results > 1999 Marathon > 1999 Big Sur Marathon Monterey County

1999 Big Sur Marathon Monterey County

Big Sur International Marathon
04/25/99 - Big Sur, CA
Timing & Results: Total Race Systems - 415/472-7223

 4-25-99     BIG SUR MARATHON                                                 
MONTEREY COUNTY RUNNERS
O'All Sex Div
Place Name Place Time Place Div Place Pace
1. Aengus Wagner, Big Sur 24 2:57:25 23 M35-39 5 6:46
2. Patrick Mally, 26 2:58:01 25 M40-44 8 6:47
3. Jim Poulos, Carmel 36 3:00:46 35 M45-49 2 6:53
4. Daniel Geiszler, Pacific 37 3:00:52 36 M20-24 2 6:54
5. Yi Mao, Seaside 45 3:02:55 42 M35-39 8 6:58
6. Tom Augustitus, Carmel Va 54 3:05:45 51 M45-49 5 7:05
7. Rosalio Campos, Salinas 69 3:08:22 66 M35-39 9 7:11
8. Bruce Whale, Big Sur 81 3:11:32 76 M35-39 11 7:18
9. Peter Hague, Monterey 95 3:13:56 89 M35-39 14 7:24
10. Donald Buraglio, Carmel V 102 3:14:57 96 M25-29 15 7:26
11. Armando Esparza, Salinas 117 3:17:47 108 M40-44 24 7:32
12. Andy Hergert, Seaside 136 3:20:08 127 M45-49 11 7:38
13. Andrew Creely, Carmel 144 3:21:38 134 M40-44 32 7:41
14. Andrew Kylander-Clark, Ca 168 3:24:13 154 M20-24 10 7:47
15. Andrew Ware, Marina 213 3:27:58 189 M20-24 14 7:56
16. Vince Hunt, Pacific Grove 219 3:28:33 194 M40-44 40 7:57
17. Bill Gates, Pacific Grove 231 3:29:14 204 M45-49 19 7:59
18. Tom Long, Pebble Beach 239 3:30:00 211 M50-54 16 8:00
19. Daniel Fernandez, Marina 252 3:30:35 222 M30-34 42 8:02
20. Kimberly Wilkinson, Pacif 254 3:30:36 31 F 40-44 4 8:02
21. Zbynek Jonak, Carmel 259 3:30:53 226 M50-54 17 8:02
22. Martin Robles, Monterey 262 3:31:02 229 M40-44 47 8:03
23. Anthony Lucas, Marina 311 3:34:49 269 M35-39 48 8:11
24. Luke Ingram, Carmel Valle 369 3:37:32 313 M20-24 22 8:18
25. Bob Bebermeyer, Monterey 384 3:38:07 325 M55-59 7 8:19
26. Susan Love, Carmel 407 3:39:10 63 F 50-54 2 8:21
27. Tony Schmidt, Pacific Gro 416 3:39:28 351 M40-44 65 8:22
28. Deanna Modic, Marina 417 3:39:29 66 F 25-29 13 8:22
29. Karen Chan, Salinas 449 3:40:45 70 F 25-29 15 8:25
30. James Horning, Carmel 454 3:40:56 383 M30-34 71 8:25
31. Gloria Shipley, Monterey 481 3:42:07 78 F 45-49 6 8:28
32. Mike Costello, Marina 482 3:42:09 404 M50-54 35 8:28
33. Tim Rose, Spreckels 490 3:42:35 412 M45-49 52 8:29
34. Mary Skipwith, Carmel Va 510 3:43:46 80 F 25-29 16 8:32
35. Zubin Eggleston, Carmel 524 3:44:30 439 M16-19 6 8:34
36. Thomas Bugary, Prunedale 558 3:45:48 463 M45-49 57 8:37
37. Lynne Denley, Salinas 585 3:46:49 104 F 45-49 9 8:39
38. Kris Horsley, Salinas 591 3:47:16 108 F 30-34 23 8:40
39. Douglas Oldfield, Carmel 596 3:47:32 488 M40-44 85 8:41
40. Adam Kubicki, Monterey 608 3:48:05 496 M25-29 72 8:42
41. Steve Benoit, Monterey 613 3:48:21 498 M45-49 63 8:42
42. Gina Borel, Salinas 617 3:48:29 118 F 25-29 23 8:43
43. Peter Vaughn, Seaside 623 3:48:41 503 M50-54 40 8:43
44. Robert Josephs, Seaside 656 3:50:21 529 M40-44 90 8:47
45. Alfred Ramirez, Salinas 666 3:50:41 535 M35-39 94 8:48
46. Chris Nordeen, Salinas 672 3:51:02 540 M40-44 92 8:49
47. Li Wang, Seaside 704 3:52:20 140 F 35-39 30 8:52
48. Doug Thompson, Marina 721 3:52:52 579 M40-44 100 8:53
49. David Anderson, Carmel 723 3:53:00 581 M35-39 104 8:53
50. Steven Wagy, Marina 745 3:54:05 600 M45-49 78 8:56
51. Philo Short, Monterey 771 3:54:43 621 M60-64 8 8:57
52. Michele Burns, Seaside 795 3:55:32 156 F 30-34 39 8:59
53. John Nevill, King City 835 3:57:03 667 M40-44 120 9:02
54. Nate Carsten, Monterey 838 3:57:12 670 M16-19 10 9:03
55. Danny O'Donnell, Pacific 863 3:57:58 689 M40-44 124 9:04
56. Amy Barrett, Salinas 866 3:58:02 176 F 25-29 39 9:05
57. Cecilia Lucas, Marina 896 3:59:17 183 F 35-39 35 9:07
58. Brad Beegle, Carmel 909 3:59:52 723 M35-39 121 9:09
59. Keith Severson, Carmel 910 3:59:54 724 M40-44 129 9:09
60. Chris Pryor, Carmel 913 3:59:55 726 M30-34 139 9:09
61. Jeffrey Yamashita, Monter 932 4:00:48 741 M35-39 126 9:11
62. Rhonda Farrah, Carmel 939 4:01:06 192 F 40-44 21 9:12
63. Jim Eagle, Salinas 949 4:01:42 752 M50-54 68 9:13
64. Jill Legler, Pacific Grov 966 4:02:25 205 F 40-44 24 9:15
65. Ira Beyah, Seaside 1008 4:04:58 784 M50-54 70 9:20
66. Judy-Clare French, Pruned 1009 4:05:01 225 F 55-59 4 9:21
67. Sally Smith, Pacific Grov 1010 4:05:02 226 F 45-49 17 9:21
68. Kevin Smith, Pacific Grov 1012 4:05:04 786 M40-44 142 9:21
69. Richard Westing, King Cit 1066 4:07:38 823 M35-39 144 9:27
70. Vince Silva, Monterey 1078 4:08:06 830 M45-49 98 9:28
71. Hans Bleiker, Monterey 1093 4:08:35 838 M60-64 16 9:29
72. Catherine Tardieu, Salina 1108 4:09:06 261 F 35-39 44 9:30
73. Andrea Singer-Harris, Sal 1112 4:09:19 262 F 40-44 32 9:30
74. Karen Loutzenheiser, Pebb 1122 4:09:27 268 F 30-34 64 9:31
75. David Parks, Reno 1147 4:10:34 871 M35-39 154 9:33
76. Kevin Harris, Salinas 1151 4:10:45 874 M40-44 158 9:34
77. Joan McNett-Hackbert, Sal 1157 4:11:01 279 F 45-49 20 9:34
78. Greg Netzorg, Monterey 1162 4:11:21 881 M50-54 86 9:35
79. Richard Doyle, Monterey 1172 4:11:49 887 M50-54 87 9:36
80. Cris Thorngate, Pacific G 1174 4:11:51 286 F 40-44 36 9:36
81. Lysa Gonzalez, Monterey 1175 4:11:52 287 F 25-29 63 9:36
82. David Oliver, Carmel 1195 4:12:34 903 M35-39 157 9:38
83. Andrea Powell, Marina 1202 4:12:50 296 F 20-24 36 9:39
84. Melanie Allen, Monterey 1236 4:14:09 305 F 30-34 72 9:42
85. Jaime Iglesias, Seaside 1272 4:15:40 953 M30-34 173 9:45
86. Peter Krasa, Pebble Beach 1273 4:15:41 954 M50-54 98 9:45
87. Erik Uppman, Monterey 1327 4:18:10 993 M16-19 11 9:51
88. Krista Jones, Monterey 1359 4:19:16 343 F 35-39 61 9:53
89. Michael Simons, Monterey 1382 4:20:07 1031 M45-49 122 9:55
90. Elin Kelsey, Monterey 1405 4:20:49 360 F 35-39 63 9:57
91. Jennifer Nadeau, Monterey 1434 4:21:46 372 F 30-34 90 9:59
92. Robert Holzhauer, Seaside 1469 4:22:45 1080 M40-44 190 10:01
93. Frank Royos, King City 1489 4:23:19 1094 M35-39 194 10:03
94. Tim Sadler, Monterey 1502 4:23:44 1103 M40-44 192 10:03
95. Stephen Snodgrass, Watson 1503 4:23:48 1104 M40-44 193 10:04
96. Caleb Lippard, Brigham Ci 1520 4:24:35 1115 M20-24 50 10:05
97. Douglas Toby, Pacific Gr 1523 4:24:47 1118 M30-34 197 10:06
98. Mitchell Matthews, Pacifi 1524 4:24:47 1119 M40-44 194 10:06
99. Brooke Butler, Carmel 1548 4:25:33 416 F 25-29 89 10:08
100. Arthur Guarascio, Pacific 1562 4:26:03 1141 M40-44 200 10:09
101. Lydia Schumaker, Salinas 1567 4:26:17 423 F 45-49 34 10:09
102. David Nakashima, Seaside 1611 4:27:31 1171 M50-54 126 10:12
103. Michael Djubasak, Montere 1615 4:27:35 1174 M45-49 142 10:12
104. Michael Stebbins, Pacific 1637 4:28:39 1190 M35-39 212 10:15
105. Lynn Bohlman, Carmel 1675 4:30:19 463 F 25-29 96 10:19
106. Robert Winkleblack, Pacif 1680 4:30:35 1214 M45-49 151 10:19
107. Richard Westbrook, Monter 1701 4:31:43 1227 M30-34 207 10:22
108. Lynn Boughton, Pacific Gr 1715 4:32:27 484 F 40-44 65 10:23
109. Gary McCaskill, Salinas 1720 4:32:36 1234 M50-54 132 10:24
110. Marc Lieberman, Monterey 1759 4:34:13 1261 M50-54 134 10:27
111. Samantha Lieberman, Monte 1760 4:34:14 499 F 16-19 6 10:28
112. Carol Lieberman, Monterey 1761 4:34:15 500 F 50-54 11 10:28
113. Jim Robeson, Pacific Grov 1766 4:34:31 1265 M55-59 49 10:28
114. Richard Nauck, Monterey 1771 4:34:40 1268 M25-29 170 10:29
115. Fabrice Rondia, Monterey 1794 4:35:23 1281 M25-29 171 10:30
116. Paulalan Genstler, Salina 1797 4:35:34 1282 M50-54 138 10:31
117. Jerry Norton, Pacific Gro 1802 4:35:48 1284 M45-49 162 10:31
118. Bonnie Pieper, Pacific Gr 1805 4:36:05 519 F 40-44 70 10:32
119. Susan Lebowitz, Pacific G 1806 4:36:05 520 F 45-49 46 10:32
120. Dick Ramsey, Salinas 1840 4:37:53 1301 M45-49 165 10:36
121. Umberto D'Ambrosio, Pebbl 1841 4:37:54 1302 M60-64 23 10:36
122. Diane Richardson, Pacific 1842 4:38:07 540 F 35-39 96 10:36
123. Kimberly Gibson, Pacific 1843 4:38:08 541 F 40-44 72 10:36
124. Sally McCoy, Pacific Grov 1847 4:38:23 543 F 45-49 50 10:37
125. Miguel Quiane, 1859 4:38:41 1311 M35-39 236 10:38
126. Craig Seelig, Soledad 1867 4:39:19 1315 M25-29 176 10:39
127. Lina Cabrera, Salinas 1881 4:39:40 560 F 25-29 110 10:40
128. Sherry Calderon, Monterey 1884 4:39:48 562 F 25-29 111 10:40
129. Michael Sinai, Monterey 1890 4:40:12 1325 M30-34 225 10:41
130. John Silveira, Salinas 1899 4:40:44 1332 M40-44 229 10:42
131. Doug Sandy, Pacific Grove 1913 4:41:11 1338 M30-34 227 10:43
132. Hugo Ferlito, Carmel 1924 4:41:00 1348 M55-59 53 10:43
133. Robert Penney, Flower Mou 1945 4:42:52 1358 M40-44 233 10:47
134. John Dye, Pacific Grove 1956 4:43:24 1366 M30-34 230 10:49
135. Margaret Pare, Carmel Val 1988 4:44:28 608 F 40-44 81 10:51
136. Donna Byers-Hauser, Monte 2030 4:46:37 630 F 30-34 152 10:56
137. John Cerney, Salinas 2031 4:46:39 1401 M45-49 181 10:56
138. Nicole Scaramozzino, Mont 2037 4:46:55 632 F 20-24 72 10:57
139. Jeff Isaacson, Pacific Gr 2064 4:48:11 1421 M35-39 256 10:59
140. Kathy Barrett, Monterey 2069 4:48:30 646 F 30-34 156 11:00
141. Aletha Parker, Carmel 2090 4:49:56 657 F 45-49 61 11:03
142. Debbie Travaille, Carmel 2091 4:49:56 658 F 40-44 90 11:03
143. Jilly Martin, Carmel 2092 4:50:01 659 F 20-24 73 11:04
144. Shalendra Kumar, Monterey 2096 4:50:23 1436 M50-54 150 11:04
145. Pierre D'Avenas, Carmel 2121 4:52:06 1453 M45-49 191 11:08
146. Ronald Friedman, Monterey 2135 4:52:44 1459 M45-49 193 11:10
147. Jonathan Levine, Salinas 2142 4:52:56 1463 M35-39 261 11:10
148. Mike English, Salinas 2143 4:53:00 1464 M50-54 155 11:10
149. Richard Briscoe, Carmel V 2145 4:53:12 1465 M50-54 156 11:11
150. Dan Londahl, Monterey 2148 4:53:30 1467 M50-54 157 11:12
151. Annie Bohlman, Carmel 2181 4:55:48 698 F 30-34 161 11:17
152. Cat Kvasnicka, Pacific G 2185 4:56:11 701 F 25-29 136 11:18
153. Kimberly Willison, Carmel 2211 4:57:56 714 F 30-34 164 11:22
154. Gelina Gile, Marina 2218 4:58:30 718 F 40-44 100 11:23
155. Erik Davidson, Carmel 2236 5:00:01 1513 M35-39 276 11:27
156. Kenneth Davidson, Montere 2237 5:00:02 1514 M55-59 65 11:27
157. Frances Opseth, Salinas 2241 5:00:08 724 F 40-44 102 11:27
158. Robert Snow, Monterey 2259 5:01:36 1528 M30-34 244 11:30
159. Roxana Robles, Monterey 2322 5:07:27 757 F 40-44 109 11:44
160. Gloria Dake, Salinas 2326 5:07:57 761 F 60-64 5 11:45
161. Carla Snow, Monterey 2329 5:08:02 764 F 25-29 145 11:45
162. Ingrid Aquino, Seaside 2331 5:08:03 765 F 25-29 146 11:45
163. Andrea Bell, Pacific Grov 2340 5:08:36 770 F 45-49 82 11:46
164. David Mullally, Carmel Va 2343 5:08:45 1573 M50-54 173 11:47
165. Liz McCord, Salinas 2345 5:08:53 771 F 40-44 111 11:47
166. Lynn Altenburg, Pacific G 2372 5:10:33 782 F 55-59 15 11:51
167. Patrick Aldape, Marina 2377 5:11:04 1592 M40-44 272 11:52
168. Mary Chapman, Carmel 2378 5:11:14 786 F 50-54 19 11:52
169. Mario Enea, Monterey 2379 5:11:19 1593 M25-29 203 11:52
170. John Soper, Big Sur 2383 5:12:16 1594 M65-69 11 11:55
171. John McCord, Salinas 2387 5:12:54 1597 M40-44 274 11:56
172. Karen Goodwin, Monterey 2422 5:16:50 805 F 30-34 178 12:05
173. J Topete, Salinas 2497 5:26:10 1659 M30-34 258 12:26
174. John Olds, Pebble Beach 2505 5:26:55 1663 M55-59 85 12:28
175. Susan Passey, Carmel 2519 5:28:26 851 F 45-49 92 12:32


Copyright © 1998 Total Race Systems, Inc.
80 Mitchell Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 USA
1-800-998-7904
Contact us!