> The Twenty-Ninth Presentation > Registration & Results > Results > 1999 Marathon > 1999 Big Sur Marathon Clydesdale

1999 Big Sur Marathon Clydesdale

Big Sur International Marathon
04/25/99 - Big Sur, CA
Timing & Results: Total Race Systems - 415/472-7223

 4-25-99     BIG SUR MARATHON                                                 
CLYDESDALE
O'All Sex Div
Place Name Place Time Place Div Place Pace
1. Rolfe McCoy, Chillicothe 99 3:14:37 93 M35-39 15 7:25
2. Michael Suchomel, Berkele 128 3:19:25 119 M35-39 22 7:36
3. Gary Bernard, Huntington 177 3:25:20 163 M30-34 30 7:50
4. Caroline McCall, El Cerri 196 3:27:02 18 F 30-34 3 7:54
5. Cindy Graham, Newbury Par 217 3:28:10 25 F 35-39 5 7:56
6. Jeff Urbanski, Vacaville 268 3:31:24 235 M35-39 42 8:04
7. George Henry, N Massapequ 288 3:33:22 250 M35-39 44 8:08
8. Cory Reding, Marina 299 3:34:07 259 M20-24 20 8:10
9. Kelvin Hildebrand, Watson 395 3:38:24 336 M35-39 55 8:20
10. Colleen Peck, Portland 399 3:38:32 60 F 20-24 11 8:20
11. Christopher Esser, Scotts 426 3:39:52 360 M25-29 55 8:23
12. Marc Prioleau, Palo Alto 455 3:40:59 384 M35-39 65 8:26
13. Forrest Karr, South Bend 456 3:41:02 385 M20-24 24 8:26
14. Scott Giulian, South Bend 457 3:41:02 386 M20-24 25 8:26
15. Mark Morrow, Phenix City 492 3:42:41 414 M30-34 77 8:29
16. Mark Hellstrom, Aliso Vie 513 3:44:00 432 M35-39 71 8:32
17. James Bohn, San Francisco 532 3:45:01 445 M25-29 69 8:35
18. Dave Dean, Melrose 597 3:47:33 489 M30-34 88 8:41
19. Zach Vanblack, Colorado S 622 3:48:40 502 M30-34 93 8:43
20. Brady Byers, Morenci 624 3:48:44 121 F 25-29 25 8:43
21. Alex Hubbard, Pacific Gro 661 3:50:30 532 M30-34 99 8:47
22. Charles Midthun, Monterey 675 3:51:21 543 M35-39 99 8:49
23. Willum Love, San Francisc 765 3:54:37 616 M30-34 115 8:57
24. Casey Chop, Santa Ana 781 3:55:09 630 M20-24 37 8:58
25. Steven Briggs, Orchard La 810 3:56:24 649 M35-39 112 9:01
26. Catherine Powers, Pebble 842 3:57:18 170 F 35-39 34 9:03
27. Chris Irving, San Francis 859 3:57:52 687 M25-29 96 9:04
28. Paul Enemark, Los Olivos 868 3:58:04 692 M25-29 97 9:05
29. Scott Levison, Los Osos 900 3:59:26 715 M35-39 119 9:08
30. William Bohn, Danville 908 3:59:48 722 M30-34 138 9:09
31. Francis Nzeutem, San Fran 922 4:00:27 733 M25-29 104 9:10
32. Amy Peres, Portland 943 4:01:25 196 F 25-29 44 9:12
33. Tarek Moussa, Mill Valley 946 4:01:30 750 M35-39 128 9:13
34. Douglas Harper, Modesto 987 4:03:14 774 M35-39 134 9:17
35. Steve Noble, Ontario 1024 4:05:51 793 M35-39 137 9:23
36. Jon Shoemaker, Carmel 1030 4:06:03 798 M25-29 113 9:23
37. Russ Major, Fairfield 1039 4:06:17 804 M25-29 114 9:24
38. Rachel Maguire, Driggs 1088 4:08:26 253 F 20-24 33 9:28
39. Matt Fenske, Spokane 1090 4:08:29 836 M35-39 145 9:29
40. Karl Royer, Hayward 1105 4:08:59 847 M35-39 148 9:30
41. Richard Crothers, Pacific 1110 4:09:09 849 M35-39 150 9:30
42. Craig Mayer, Monterey 1150 4:10:44 873 M30-34 160 9:34
43. Eric Lattin, Reno 1191 4:12:28 899 M25-29 123 9:38
44. Joe Lukan, Oakland 1204 4:12:52 907 M30-34 165 9:39
45. Marysue Russell, Pollock 1209 4:13:00 298 F 35-39 52 9:39
46. David Oliver, Sacramento 1218 4:13:31 918 M35-39 160 9:40
47. Thomas Stack, Danville 1251 4:14:41 943 M35-39 166 9:43
48. Michael Babb, Santa Rosa 1283 4:16:12 961 M35-39 170 9:46
49. John Roberts, Farmington 1286 4:16:16 962 M35-39 171 9:46
50. Scott Quesada, Antioch 1306 4:17:17 976 M30-34 177 9:49
51. Robert G. Anderson, Groto 1348 4:19:11 1009 M35-39 178 9:53
52. Patrick Kearney, 1422 4:21:24 1055 M30-34 187 9:58
53. Alyson Paris, Stanford 1436 4:21:50 373 F 20-24 45 9:59
54. Barbara Walker, Denver 1451 4:22:12 382 F 35-39 67 10:00
55. Shane Ottmann, Columbia 1454 4:22:21 1072 M25-29 146 10:00
56. Kurt Rosenkrantz, Oakland 1475 4:22:53 1085 M25-29 149 10:02
57. David Hill, Adrian 1510 4:24:13 1108 M30-34 195 10:05
58. Donald Murphy, Walnut Cre 1541 4:25:20 1128 M35-39 201 10:07
59. Russell La Forte, Galvest 1551 4:25:41 1134 M30-34 199 10:08
60. Craig Hannon, Dallas 1553 4:25:43 1135 M25-29 154 10:08
61. Kathy Magor, Soquel 1560 4:26:01 421 F 35-39 74 10:09
62. John Heaney, Victoria 1628 4:28:17 1181 M35-39 209 10:14
63. Brian Dewitt, Woodland Hi 1634 4:28:32 1187 M30-34 204 10:14
64. Karla Phillips, Phoenix 1638 4:28:42 448 F 25-29 92 10:15
65. Cass Gutierres, Thousand 1647 4:28:57 452 F 35-39 79 10:15
66. Jamess Kalafut, Peachtree 1669 4:30:02 1209 M35-39 214 10:18
67. Francesco Mele, Calgary 1679 4:30:34 1213 M35-39 215 10:19
68. Ildefonso Nava, 1682 4:30:37 1215 M25-29 163 10:19
69. Steven Ames, Sacramento 1692 4:31:22 1221 M35-39 217 10:21
70. Alexandra Arch, Stanford 1710 4:32:00 480 F 20-24 56 10:22
71. Michael Cartoscelli, Yuba 1747 4:33:42 1252 M30-34 211 10:26
72. Sara Whiteside, Santa Cru 1751 4:33:56 497 F 20-24 61 10:27
73. Darrin Stobaugh, San Jose 1800 4:35:44 1283 M30-34 216 10:31
74. Debbie Stobaugh, San Jose 1801 4:35:44 518 F 30-34 125 10:31
75. Doug Leighton, San Mateo 1823 4:36:58 1294 M30-34 218 10:34
76. Mikyong Hand, Golden 1863 4:38:50 551 F 30-34 130 10:38
77. John Rooke, Sacramento 1864 4:39:00 1313 M35-39 237 10:38
78. Alex Spearman, Portland 1879 4:39:36 1321 M30-34 224 10:40
79. Laura Jill Harbinson, Pu 1883 4:39:47 561 F 30-34 133 10:40
80. Biagio Mele, Calgary 1888 4:40:00 1324 M35-39 238 10:41
81. Michael Malarkey, Washing 1898 4:40:36 1331 M25-29 178 10:42
82. Gary Hesterberg, Montara 1920 4:41:30 1344 M35-39 243 10:44
83. Calla Papademas, Stanford 1950 4:43:06 590 F 20-24 67 10:48
84. Franklin Fisher, Northrid 1962 4:43:36 1370 M35-39 249 10:49
85. Benjamin Sharp, Manhattan 1963 4:43:37 1371 M25-29 182 10:49
86. Kelly Robertson, Santa Cr 1977 4:44:04 1377 M35-39 250 10:50
87. Adam Powers, Seaside 2011 4:45:24 1391 M30-34 233 10:53
88. Rolf Scheel, Pacific Grov 2046 4:47:15 1410 M65-69 8 10:57
89. Janice Johnson, Salt Lake 2061 4:48:04 642 F 30-34 153 10:59
90. James Meadows, San Jose 2079 4:49:10 1429 M25-29 188 11:02
91. Jan Bekkevold, Coral Gabl 2089 4:49:39 656 F 35-39 114 11:03
92. Baxter Dunn III, Manteca 2094 4:50:08 1434 M30-34 235 11:04
93. Dick Vojvoda, Danville 2123 4:52:13 1454 M35-39 259 11:09
94. Phillip Nesbitt, Great F 2124 4:52:13 1455 M35-39 260 11:09
95. Doug Brown, Vista 2188 4:56:19 1486 M35-39 269 11:18
96. Meaghan Dawes, Boulder 2197 4:57:20 709 F 25-29 137 11:20
97. David Durham, Monterey 2205 4:57:40 1494 M35-39 272 11:21
98. Katherine Maguire, Driggs 2219 4:58:38 719 F 20-24 76 11:23
99. Gerardo Garcia, The Woodl 2226 4:58:58 1506 M35-39 273 11:24
100. Tom Carpenter, W. Sacrame 2234 4:59:55 1512 M35-39 275 11:26
101. Britt Curnow, Bozeman 2256 5:01:32 731 F 20-24 78 11:30
102. Kent Paro, Pacific Grove 2276 5:03:54 1536 M30-34 245 11:35
103. Nancy Peeples, Birmingham 2323 5:07:28 758 F 30-34 169 11:44
104. Tess Arquilla, San Diego 2334 5:08:09 767 F 30-34 170 11:45
105. J.Joseph Modder, Los Ange 2359 5:09:35 1582 M30-34 250 11:48
106. Sandi Olson, Vacaville 2370 5:10:29 781 F 25-29 153 11:51
107. Gary York, Oakland 2385 5:12:32 1595 M35-39 284 11:55
108. Michael Fitzgerald, Woodl 2392 5:13:23 1599 M35-39 285 11:57
109. Craig Sullivan, St. Georg 2399 5:13:49 1605 M35-39 287 11:58
110. Brad Magor, Soquel 2479 5:23:46 1649 M35-39 291 12:21
111. Marie Olswang, Denver 2491 5:25:51 835 F 30-34 184 12:26
112. Jeff Bowers, Redondo Beac 2523 5:29:09 1669 M30-34 259 12:33


Copyright © 1998 Total Race Systems, Inc.
80 Mitchell Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 USA
1-800-998-7904
Contact us!