> The Twenty-Ninth Presentation > Registration & Results > Results > 1998 Marathon > 1998 Big Sur Marathon Clydesdale

1998 Big Sur Marathon Clydesdale

THE RUNNER'S SCHEDULE - RACE RESULTS The Runner Results Index
Big Sur Marathon - Clydesdale
4-26-98 - Carmel, CA


O'All Sex Div
Place Name Place Time Place Div Place Pace
1. Gary Niegemann, Mukilteo 37 2:57:06 33 M35-39 5 6:45
2. John Churns, Capetown 84 3:09:35 78 M35-39 13 7:14
3. Zach Van Black, Colorado 109 3:14:10 101 M30-34 25 7:24
4. Andrew Ryan, Sunnyvale 120 3:15:36 110 M30-34 27 7:27
5. Michael Suchomel, Berkele 131 3:16:55 121 M35-39 23 7:30
6. Kenneth Mitchell, Palo Al 195 3:23:35 177 M20-24 11 7:46
7. Caroline Mc Call, El Cerr 261 3:27:57 24 F 30-34 4 7:56
8. Ron Baumert, Los Gatos 303 3:30:59 276 M25-29 50 8:03
9. O.P. Puikkonen, Hasting-O 409 3:37:33 358 M35-39 72 8:18
10. Barry Nordstrand, Excelsi 427 3:38:20 372 M35-39 76 8:19
11. Gregory Jordan, Carmichae 518 3:42:53 452 M30-34 89 8:30
12. Reid Schantz, Scotts Vall 522 3:43:06 456 M45-49 47 8:30
13. Steve Revis, Sedalia 527 3:43:21 460 M35-39 91 8:31
14. Robert Patton, Salinas 540 3:43:57 470 M45-49 52 8:32
15. Thomas Stack, Danville 542 3:44:01 471 M35-39 94 8:33
16. Brian Steinbrecher, Brook 561 3:45:01 487 M35-39 98 8:35
17. Barry Taerbaum, Skokie 564 3:45:03 490 M40-44 72 8:35
18. Knut Hellandsvik, Stanfor 570 3:45:26 495 M25-29 75 8:36
19. Adam Taggart, Stanford 572 3:45:27 497 M25-29 76 8:36
20. Scott Armstrong, Monterey 594 3:46:31 514 M30-34 94 8:38
21. Heiko Henkel, Luebeck 595 3:46:32 515 M35-39 103 8:38
22. Matthew Wubs, Surrey 616 3:47:37 529 M25-29 85 8:41
23. Chris Benoit, Lafayette 622 3:47:56 534 M20-24 36 8:41
24. David C. Marvel, Twentyni 649 3:49:01 558 M50-54 41 8:44
25. Vincent Imhoff, San Franc 658 3:49:33 566 M35-39 112 8:45
26. Val Steed, Centerville 716 3:51:41 616 M40-44 90 8:50
27. Nate Tuffancelli, Pebble 757 3:53:14 643 M20-24 41 8:54
28. Mary Soukup-Selness, Mabe 822 3:55:38 127 F 30-34 30 8:59
29. Chris Sallquist, Seattle 824 3:55:45 696 M30-34 122 8:59
30. Frank Lafon, Sonoma 856 3:56:53 715 M45-49 87 9:02
31. Steve Noble, Ontario 882 3:58:01 735 M30-34 130 9:05
32. Patrick Van Beuge, Pacifi 886 3:58:08 738 M35-39 137 9:05
33. Joshua Fulcher, Chico 908 3:58:47 754 M25-29 118 9:06
34. Steve Daley, San Francisc 1014 4:03:25 831 M30-34 144 9:17
35. Michael Cartoscelli, Yuba 1016 4:03:29 833 M30-34 146 9:17
36. Gregg Markmann, Veradale 1020 4:03:33 836 M50-54 71 9:17
37. Reynolds Ospina, San Fran 1021 4:03:44 837 M25-29 128 9:18
38. Thomas Brown, Ojai 1083 4:06:38 881 M35-39 161 9:24
39. James Kalafut, Peachtree 1086 4:06:45 883 M30-34 157 9:25
40. Charlie Chatterton, Manch 1115 4:08:10 898 M30-34 160 9:28
41. Brad Strong, Longmont 1123 4:08:33 901 M30-34 161 9:29
42. John Wiedemann, Kinnelon 1125 4:08:37 903 M35-39 165 9:29
43. Donna Johnson, San Jose 1156 4:10:03 234 F 25-29 49 9:32
44. Charles Kronbach, Kansas 1158 4:10:04 924 M20-24 51 9:32
45. Jeff Sauter, Wildomar 1176 4:10:42 939 M40-44 145 9:34
46. Mike Wever, Edwardsville 1192 4:11:46 949 M40-44 149 9:36
47. Jason Wubs, Surrey 1208 4:12:36 958 M25-29 145 9:38
48. Erik Konen, Scottsdale 1242 4:14:05 978 M25-29 147 9:41
49. John Buxie Jr, Sacramento 1289 4:15:48 1008 M25-29 149 9:45
50. Scott Hurm, Broken Arrow 1293 4:15:59 1011 M30-34 176 9:46
51. Luis Rafael Bonilla Miran 1306 4:16:44 1022 M50-54 94 9:47
52. Andy Jukenlis, San Jose 1321 4:17:22 1033 M30-34 180 9:49
53. Baxter Dunn, Manteca 1325 4:17:29 1037 M30-34 181 9:49
54. Gray Ellrodt, Armonk 1334 4:17:50 1042 M50-54 97 9:50
55. James Gray, Redlands 1355 4:18:46 1057 M40-44 166 9:52
56. Dale Rahn, Orange 1380 4:19:29 1072 M45-49 127 9:54
57. Michael Sisino, Burlingto 1387 4:19:41 1076 M40-44 170 9:54
58. Jeff Davis, Cameron Park 1404 4:20:22 1086 M30-34 188 9:56
59. Steven Toy, Santa Clara 1406 4:20:26 1088 M30-34 189 9:56
60. Glen Magpiong, Walnut Cre 1419 4:21:04 1092 M35-39 195 9:57
61. Gerard Sanders, Orem 1420 4:21:04 1093 M40-44 172 9:57
62. John Allario, Houston 1422 4:21:10 1094 M30-34 191 9:58
63. Michael Underhill, Denver 1424 4:21:11 1096 M25-29 161 9:58
64. Lawrence Howell, Minden 1426 4:21:16 1098 M30-34 192 9:58
65. Grace Wright, Etobicoke 1461 4:22:41 339 F 35-39 61 10:01
66. William Love, Mountain Vi 1477 4:23:26 1133 M25-29 165 10:03
67. Russell D Steele, Stockto 1478 4:23:28 1134 M30-34 195 10:03
68. Suzanne Hillifield, Houst 1479 4:23:28 345 F 25-29 72 10:03
69. Cheryl Lana, San Francisc 1486 4:23:44 348 F 20-24 47 10:03
70. Kevin Coppa, Antioch 1492 4:23:56 1142 M35-39 204 10:04
71. John Perantoni, Atlanta 1503 4:24:38 1150 M25-29 167 10:06
72. Bob Millar, San Diego 1523 4:25:50 1164 M45-49 148 10:08
73. Brian De Witt, Woodland H 1524 4:26:00 1165 M30-34 199 10:09
74. Martin Henderson, Seaside 1553 4:27:18 1186 M40-44 184 10:12
75. Steven Hopf, Marina 1561 4:27:40 1189 M35-39 210 10:12
76. Mike Binder, Salinas 1562 4:27:41 1190 M40-44 186 10:13
77. Larry Wilson, San Mateo 1567 4:27:55 1193 M50-54 110 10:13
78. Randy Wichinski, Cincinna 1569 4:27:57 1194 M40-44 187 10:13
79. William Johnson, Falls Ch 1584 4:28:32 1204 M40-44 188 10:14
80. Robert Anderson, Los Oliv 1621 4:30:11 1226 M35-39 217 10:18
81. Mark Whalls, San Diego 1628 4:30:17 1231 M40-44 194 10:18
82. Cheryl Brush, Seattle 1629 4:30:18 398 F 35-39 76 10:19
83. Bill Hatch, Millington 1633 4:30:23 1235 M40-44 196 10:19
84. Michael Smith, Santa Cruz 1674 4:32:08 1258 M30-34 216 10:23
85. Mike Gilbert, Pleasanton 1694 4:33:29 1273 M40-44 202 10:26
86. Mark Scholz, San Antonio 1695 4:33:31 1274 M35-39 222 10:26
87. Andrew Deak, Orange 1725 4:34:54 1290 M25-29 186 10:29
88. Marty Kauth, Santa Barbar 1728 4:35:01 1291 M40-44 206 10:29
89. Charles Jensen, Santa Ros 1764 4:36:44 1310 M50-54 122 10:33
90. Mikyong Hand, Lakewood 1787 4:38:18 460 F 25-29 95 10:37
91. Arjomand Kalayeh, St Loui 1792 4:38:31 1330 M40-44 211 10:37
92. Rene Diebold, Granite Fal 1801 4:39:01 468 F 45-49 41 10:38
93. Thomas Fusco, New London 1805 4:39:25 1334 M40-44 212 10:39
94. Ron J Newton, Venice 1809 4:39:37 1336 M35-39 229 10:40
95. Lou Levy, Sacramento 1810 4:39:39 1337 M40-44 213 10:40
96. Bill Cox, Carmel 1815 4:39:56 1340 M45-49 177 10:41
97. Katharine Lussen, San Fra 1829 4:40:33 484 F 20-24 61 10:42
98. Russ Harris, Houston 1835 4:41:00 1348 M35-39 234 10:43
99. John Rooke, Sacramento 1846 4:41:22 1354 M35-39 237 10:44
100. Erik Anderson, Monterey 1869 4:42:05 1367 M30-34 227 10:45
101. Ron Adams, Sacramento 1872 4:42:10 1370 M50-54 129 10:46
102. Jim Sellars, San Leandro 1881 4:42:28 1373 M40-44 216 10:46
103. Julie Shoffner, Sacrament 1883 4:42:40 510 F 25-29 102 10:47
104. Larry Kelly, Blaine 1893 4:43:08 1379 M45-49 185 10:48
105. Logan Blank, Santa Cruz 1903 4:43:31 1385 M35-39 244 10:49
106. Louis Anderson, Baltimore 1938 4:45:21 1410 M40-44 221 10:53
107. Brent Brucker, Oakland 1942 4:45:40 1412 M25-29 197 10:54
108. Harris Kuhn, Stanford 1944 4:45:50 1413 M45-49 191 10:54
109. Douglas Ingraham, Newport 1989 4:49:16 1443 M35-39 252 11:02
110. Heather Monroe, Surrey 2007 4:50:04 553 F 25-29 114 11:04
111. Bob Kopenec, Carlsbad 2015 4:50:55 1459 M45-49 198 11:06
112. Mike Paige, Laguna Beach 2032 4:51:43 1468 M45-49 200 11:08
113. Sara Whiteside, Santa Cru 2039 4:52:18 570 F 20-24 66 11:09
114. Scott Anderson, Sacrament 2048 4:53:14 1473 M25-29 208 11:11
115. David Robinson, Herndon 2052 4:53:42 1475 M40-44 233 11:12
116. David Auten, Groover Beac 2066 4:54:29 1483 M30-34 235 11:14
117. Christopher Wright, Bozem 2075 4:55:01 1492 M30-34 236 11:15
118. Daniel Marinsik, San Jose 2081 4:55:28 1496 M35-39 255 11:16
119. Mark Stautberg, Cumming 2082 4:55:37 1497 M35-39 256 11:16
120. Irene Reti, Santa Cruz 2085 4:55:41 587 F 35-39 108 11:17
121. Debbie Woodward, Sacramen 2089 4:55:58 589 F 40-44 79 11:17
122. Strater Crowfoot, Okotoks 2104 4:56:33 1511 M40-44 240 11:19
123. Scott Barclay, Fort Worth 2110 4:56:43 1513 M25-29 210 11:19
124. John Lemmon, Marietta 2111 4:56:51 1514 M50-54 147 11:19
125. Mark Condes, Fortuna 2132 4:58:36 1526 M35-39 262 11:23
126. James Edwards, Mackson 2133 4:58:37 1527 M50-54 150 11:23
127. Laura Condon, Carmel 2142 4:59:14 610 F 40-44 83 11:25
128. John Pellicci, Apple Vall 2153 4:59:46 1539 M35-39 265 11:26
129. Jennifer Stanley, Tererro 2161 5:00:21 619 F 20-24 68 11:27
130. Steven Hansen, Weston 2166 5:00:41 1544 M40-44 245 11:28
131. Pierre Blanc, San Jose 2167 5:00:45 1545 M45-49 213 11:28
132. Paul Lekawski, Oklhoma Ci 2178 5:01:47 1552 M45-49 216 11:31
133. Andrew Kerber, Wilmington 2185 5:02:27 1556 M35-39 267 11:32
134. Gary Appuhn, Porter 2194 5:03:06 1560 M40-44 247 11:34
135. Gene Orro, Santa Rosa 2202 5:03:54 1566 M40-44 249 11:35
136. Allen Worsley, Earlville 2208 5:04:33 1571 M45-49 220 11:37
137. Lawrence Woods, Rio Ranch 2225 5:05:42 1580 M45-49 221 11:40
138. Craig Sullivan, St. Georg 2234 5:06:12 1586 M35-39 269 11:41
139. Stuart Mayhugh, Baltimore 2238 5:06:50 1588 M30-34 251 11:42
140. Philip Brown, Orlando 2253 5:08:09 1598 M45-49 223 11:45
141. Tommy Abercrombie, Housto 2260 5:09:41 1602 M30-34 252 11:49
142. Edward Opet, Gaithersburg 2280 5:12:38 1612 M40-44 255 11:55
143. Bruce O'Krepki, Hammond 2284 5:13:05 1613 M35-39 271 11:56
144. Robert Pappalardo, San Jo 2286 5:13:12 1614 M30-34 254 11:57
145. Oscar Ramos, Goleta 2293 5:14:01 1619 M50-54 165 11:59
146. Daniel Kessler, Lancaster 2295 5:14:28 1621 M40-44 258 12:00
147. Caroll Mortensen, Wilton 2306 5:15:34 683 F 30-34 140 12:02
148. Gary Egorov, Fresno 2310 5:15:43 1626 M30-34 257 12:03
149. Michael Beehner, Saratoga 2324 5:17:45 1637 M50-54 167 12:07






Copyright © 1998 Total Race Systems, Inc.
80 Mitchell Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 USA
1-800-998-7904
Contact us!