> The 30th Presentation > Registration & Results > Results > 1997 Marathon > 1997 Big Sur Marathon Mozarctic/Men

1997 Big Sur Marathon Mozarctic/Men


Big Sur Marathon - Mozarctic/Men
4/27/97 - Big Sur to Carmel, CA

  1. Peter Williams, Fort Coll    2:30:58 35-39
2. Daniel Verrington, Bradfo 2:35:34 30-34
3. Craiag Widness, Denver 3:03:52 25-29
4. John Rebchook, Denver 3:05:09 40-44
5. David Bruning, Bascom 3:13:06 40-44
6. Duke Hutchinson, Watertow 3:15:46 45-49
7. Jim Clarke, Georgetown 3:16:27 50-54
8. Don Witulski, Coeurdalene 3:18:35 40-44
9. Ed Strickland, Colorado S 3:20:05 40-44
10. David Eckley, Telluride 3:21:27 35-39
11. David Goff, Greenville 3:23:52 35-39
12. Daniel Stolick, Pittsburg 3:24:20 20-24
13. Jeff Gillin, Ottawa 3:25:15 25-29
14. Corey A Bronstein, Teanec 3:25:40 30-34
15. Lowell Mutchelknaus, Broo 3:25:52 50-54
16. Paul Jensen, Paonia 3:26:36 50-54
17. Bob Durtschi, Kaysville 3:28:18 30-34
18. John Rodee, Shorewood 3:28:44 50-54
19. Scott W Rudy, Cincinnati 3:29:12 30-34
20. Fredrick Klewin, West All 3:29:29 40-44
21. Chris Sonnek, North St Pa 3:33:39 35-39
22. John Treleaven, Fort Wayn 3:35:37 45-49
23. Chin Lam Kwong, Torono 3:35:47 35-39
24. Rob Gaudet, Jordan Statio 3:36:09 30-34
25. Glen Scott, Calgary 3:36:15 35-39
26. Doug Laufer, Palmer Lake 3:38:43 40-44
27. Jim Mueller, Albuquerque 3:39:02 25-29
28. Anoy Arena, Milwaukee 3:39:28 45-49
29. Joe Moreno, East Moline 3:39:35 40-44
30. Charles Wood, North Logan 3:39:37 35-39
31. Lee Weinhold, Stewartvill 3:39:47 45-49
32. Robert Aby, Worthington 3:40:23 50-54
33. Jim Finch, Sterling 3:44:16 40-44
34. Steve Proeschel, St Paul 3:45:08 35-39
35. John G Wenker, Mendota He 3:45:08 45-49
36. Erick Johnson, Edina 3:45:16 30-34
37. Brian Delaney, St Cathari 3:45:53 55-59
38. Bob Bussen, Park City 3:47:28 50-54
39. Tom Moorhead, Vail 3:48:42 45-49
40. Marcel Durand, Calgary 3:50:03 45-49
41. Kenneth Gilding, Holt 3:53:03 40-44
42. John Fattore, Dover 3:53:24 35-39
43. Ron Abrahamson, New Brigh 3:55:44 45-49
44. Paul Rudy, Rochester 3:56:25 25-29
45. Cliff Jennings, Burlingto 3:56:32 40-44
46. Gordon Woodhead, Susanvil 3:57:48 40-44
47. Norman Brokaw, Traverse C 3:58:14 50-54
48. Bradley Brooker, Overland 3:58:16 30-34
49. John Wise, Chagrin Falls 3:59:10 45-49
50. Randy Culver, Colorado Sp 3:59:14 35-39
51. Lloyd Barrickman, Brookfi 3:59:21 50-54
52. Bill Hake, Niwot 4:00:21 40-44
53. James Peterson, Wauwatosa 4:01:15 55-59
54. Eric Knox, Minneapolis 4:03:45 50-54
55. Dennis Shartz, Denver 4:04:53 30-34
56. Tom Larson, Wayzata 4:05:15 60-64
57. Michael Frank, Woodbury 4:05:29 40-44
58. Craig Arnold, Denver 4:05:40 35-39
59. James Eagan, Denver 4:06:39 45-49
60. Dan Goodwin, Glencoe 4:07:10 35-39
61. Charles D Watts Jr, Frase 4:07:48 30-34
62. Ken Chester, Erie 4:08:57 40-44
63. Larry Evans, Provo 4:09:04 40-44
64. Thomas Drudge, Mt Shasta 4:09:30 16-19
65. James Murphy, Spokane 4:09:50 50-54
66. Neil Stalker, Peru 4:12:42 45-49
67. Bilbo Baggins, Ogden 4:12:49 45-49
68. John Miskell, Minneapolis 4:15:12 40-44
69. Kim Bowen, West Jordan 4:16:08 35-39
70. Chuck Struckness, Burling 4:16:09 40-44
71. Daryl De Luca, Boxton 4:16:19 40-44
72. Vern Fuller, Aurora 4:18:11 50-54
73. Tim Blackburn, Kelowna 4:18:14 30-34
74. Bob Clark, Cuyahoga Falls 4:18:26 40-44
75. Klaus Mayer, Urailling 4:19:00 55-59
76. Ramsey Choucair, Wellesle 4:19:08 35-39
77. Stephen Bouwkamp, Farming 4:21:21 45-49
78. Art Weaver, St Catharines 4:21:25 45-49
79. Ian Milne, Mississauga 4:21:30 45-49
80. Donald Vogel, Rocky Hill 4:21:56 50-54
81. Ken Payne, Calgary 4:22:51 50-54
82. Ray Capek, Elmhurst 4:23:02 60-64
83. Keith Maurer, St Paul 4:24:15 35-39
84. Patrick Selep, Whitefish 4:33:14 30-34
85. Woody Widlund, North Rive 4:33:51 55-59
86. Karen Docksey, Owatonna 4:34:33 30-34
87. Frank Madden, Mequon 4:34:47 55-59
88. Phil Carter, Edwards 4:36:08 50-54
89. Thom Stack, Old Lyme 4:37:17 45-49
90. David Stahl, New Brighton 4:40:13 55-59
91. Dan Buckley, Kings Canyon 4:41:08 35-39
92. David Bates, Fruit Height 4:42:11 35-39
93. Vytas Salna, Portage 4:44:08 45-49
94. Jim Williams, Sandy 4:45:49 55-59
95. Rick Strojny, Golden 4:46:02 45-49
96. Brian Morgan, Englishtown 4:46:48 50-54
97. James Baur, Chicago 4:48:34 25-29
98. Bill Mestrezat, Grand Bla 4:49:10 45-49
99. Donald Fitzgerald, Sandy 4:50:41 35-39
100. John Killoran, Salt Lake 4:51:18 45-49
101. Lanny Barton, Kalispell 4:53:21 45-49
102. Damian J M Smith, Wilkes- 4:58:23 20-24
103. Greg Anderson, Chaska 5:04:38 30-34
104. Todd Duckson, Minneapolis 5:05:54 30-34
105. Grant Gudmundson, West Va 5:06:36 55-59
106. Worth Coleman, Jackson 5:08:09 30-34
107. Ed Susfka, Plymouth 5:08:10 50-54
108. Kris Erlewine, Littleton 5:11:24 40-44
109. Shane Holden, Rexburg 5:14:15 20-24
110. Mark Chance, Boulder 5:19:29 35-39
111. Ed Bruno, Chicago 5:20:21 45-49
112. Dennis Wantland, Random L 5:22:14 50-54
113. Allan Winter, Sag Harbor 5:25:17 40-44



Copyright © 1998 Total Race Systems, Inc.
80 Mitchell Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 USA
1-800-998-7904
Contact us!