> The Twenty-Ninth Presentation > Registration & Results > Results > 1997 Marathon > 1997 Big Sur Marathon Monterey County/Men

1997 Big Sur Marathon Monterey County/Men


Big Sur Marathon - Monterey County/Men
4/27/97 - Big Sur to Carmel, CA

  1. Joseph Karnes, Seaside       2:49:44 30-34
2. Jeff Magallanes, Marina 2:55:24 30-34
3. Michael Dove, Salinas 3:03:39 50-54
4. David Cech, Salinas 3:05:01 25-29
5. Vincent Bourret, Carmel 3:10:21 30-34
6. David Frappiea, Pacific G 3:13:30 30-34
7. Andrew Creely, Carmel 3:19:57 35-39
8. Timothy Mc Dermott, Pacif 3:21:50 35-39
9. Dan Zulaica, Carmel Valle 3:23:14 35-39
10. Pierre Rolin, Pacific Gro 3:23:33 40-44
11. Kenny Warde, Pacific Grov 3:24:12 45-49
12. Grover Meyrose, Monterey 3:25:19 45-49
13. David Jackson, Seaside 3:25:28 40-44
14. Andy Hergert, Seaside 3:26:59 40-44
15. Alfred Ramirez, Salinas 3:28:40 35-39
16. Donny Buraglio, Carmel Va 3:29:53 25-29
17. Brian Wray, Carmel Valley 3:33:25 25-29
18. Luke Ingram, Carmel Valle 3:35:11 20-24
19. Stephen Stoneman, Carmel 3:37:40 35-39
20. Luke Maschmeyer, Salinas 3:37:44 16-19
21. Caleb Rightmyer, Salinas 3:39:01 20-24
22. Tim Rose, Spreckels 3:39:35 40-44
23. Jay Kramer, Monterey 3:39:40 30-34
24. Pete Randazzo, Marina 3:41:15 35-39
25. Oscar Rivera, Salinas 3:41:25 30-34
26. Rick Baca, Marina 3:42:36 35-39
27. Taylor Liu, Pacific Grove 3:42:38 25-29
28. David Dally, Carmel 3:43:18 35-39
29. Scott Miller, Pacific Gro 3:44:06 40-44
30. Dominic Boitano, Carmel 3:45:46 16-19
31. Mark Boitano, Carmel 3:45:47 45-49
32. Daniel Bunker, Salinas 3:46:46 20-24
33. Andrew Stevens, Pacific G 3:48:32 30-34
34. Joe Schumaker, Salinas 3:48:59 40-44
35. Ismael Solis, Salinas 3:49:12 40-44
36. Thomas Stewart, Monterey 3:49:26 40-44
37. Ignacio Ortega, Seaside 3:49:40 30-34
38. David Anderson, Monterey 3:49:44 25-29
39. Alan Hudson, Carmel 3:51:22 40-44
40. Joe Oliver, Carmel Valley 3:51:48 40-44
41. Timothy Rogers, Marina 3:52:00 20-24
42. Steve Benoit, Monterey 3:53:04 45-49
43. Steve Pollard, Marina 3:54:17 35-39
44. Andrew Ware, Marina 3:54:40 16-19
45. Sergio Martinez, Seaside 3:54:45 16-19
46. Philip Konecny, Pebble Be 3:54:56 45-49
47. Chuck Hewett, Carmel 3:56:15 30-34
48. Jeff Richman, Salinas 3:58:51 45-49
49. Tony Lucas, Marina 3:59:59 30-34
50. Michael Simons, Monterey 4:00:10 45-49
51. Tino Tangelbad, Carmel 4:02:30 35-39
52. Tony Schmidt, Pacific Gro 4:03:58 40-44
53. Richard Schwarz, Marina 4:04:56 40-44
54. Craig Seelig, Soledad 4:05:33 25-29
55. James Hill, Salinas 4:08:02 35-39
56. John Nevill, King City 4:08:36 35-39
57. Dean James, Carmel 4:08:49 45-49
58. John Hutcherson, Monterey 4:09:02 60-64
59. Robert Dooley, Monterey 4:11:20 40-44
60. Dan Le Kander, Salinas 4:11:39 30-34
61. David Nakashima, Salinas 4:12:32 45-49
62. Robert Josephs, Seaside 4:13:08 40-44
63. Jerome Ledzinski, Carmel 4:13:15 50-54
64. Michael Hatten, Carmel Va 4:14:44 30-34
65. Paul Mc Donnell, Marina 4:16:50 20-24
66. William Nevins, Tacoma 4:18:18 45-49
67. Jeff Stiles, Monterey 4:19:25 45-49
68. Greg Netzorg, Monterey 4:19:54 45-49
69. Jeff Cole, Pacific Grove 4:20:03 35-39
70. Arunas Kuciauskas, Monter 4:21:08 40-44
71. Umberto D Ambrosio, Pebbl 4:21:45 60-64
72. Kevin Smith, Pacific Grov 4:22:05 40-44
73. Steve Hallquist, Big Sur 4:22:24 40-44
74. Steven Steinberg, Carmel 4:22:59 45-49
75. Jens M Beck, Monterey 4:26:00 30-34
76. Rick Cast, Carmel 4:27:14 50-54
77. Hans Bleiker, Monterey 4:28:28 60-64
78. Trent E Cornell, Pacific 4:31:32 45-49
79. Rick Leach, Monterey 4:34:05 30-34
80. Duane L Jr Pace, Salinas 4:34:27 40-44
81. Ray Dyck, Salinas 4:35:51 55-59
82. Peter Hackbert, Pebble Be 4:35:53 50-54
83. Erik Davidson, Carmel 4:43:07 35-39
84. Kenneth Davidson, Montere 4:43:07 55-59
85. Ron Tintner, Pacific Grov 4:44:07 45-49
86. Kenneth Lasure, Monterey 4:44:14 35-39
87. Anthony Melendrez, Pacifi 4:47:28 35-39
88. Rolf Scheel, Pacific Grov 4:50:56 60-64
89. David Mullally, Carmel 4:51:06 45-49
90. Dennis Dunne-Abbott, Sali 4:52:35 45-49
91. Bill Pierce, Salinas 4:52:46 50-54
92. Jean-Paul Mazaud, Carmel 4:52:59 45-49
93. John Ols, Pebble Beach 4:53:29 50-54
94. William Moritz, Monterey 4:53:56 50-54
95. Bobby Yee, Monterey 4:54:30 45-49
96. Ray Shreeve, Carmel 4:54:43 60-64
97. Paulalan Genstler, Salina 4:57:26 45-49
98. Frank Vogl, Salinas 4:58:43 50-54
99. Vaughn Feather, Monterey 5:00:34 45-49
100. Pierre D' Avenas, Carmel 5:00:35 40-44
101. Ramesh Kolar, Carmel 5:01:54 40-44
102. James H Wilson, San Cleme 5:03:03 50-54
103. Bill Wynne, Salinas 5:03:58 30-34
104. Doug Sandy, Pacific Grove 5:06:25 25-29
105. John Spracklin, Pacific G 5:06:27 30-34
106. John Gates, Monterey 5:08:48 55-59
107. Dan Londahl, Monterey 5:09:00 50-54
108. John Catherwood, Carmel 5:15:02 45-49
109. Martin Henderson, Seaside 5:15:31 40-44
110. Tim Dombrowsky, Monterey 5:17:19 40-44
111. Robert Higgins, Monterey 5:17:21 45-49
112. Chris Reichert, Carmel 5:19:34 25-29
113. John Soper, Big Sur 5:25:36 60-64
114. Brian Rutherford, Seaside 5:25:41 16-19
115. Grant Mc Naughton, Pebble 5:26:16 60-64


Copyright © 1998 Total Race Systems, Inc.
80 Mitchell Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903 USA
1-800-998-7904
Contact us!